May 1, 2019 – June 30, 2020 Troop Annual Calendar

     

 

December 2020 (Aviation)
December  2 PLC & Troop Committee Meeting CWC 7:00PM
December 5 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM  OA & SPL Elections Tonight!
December 7
Adopt a Campsite Program – Utica Clean Up  Jim McCarthy Campmaster
December 7
OA Banquet – Camp Thunder 6:00PM
December 9
District Adult Awards Recognition Dinner Newnan Utilities Cabin
December 14
Aviation MB
December 12 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM       RSVP FOR COURT OF HONOR DUE TONIGHT
December 19 Troop COH – CWC 6:30 PM Pizza 7:00PM COH
December 26 NO Troop MeetingMerry Christmas & New Year
  January 2020 (Klondike)
January 2 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
January 6 PLC & Troop Committee Meeting CWC 7:00PM
January 9 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM Permission Slip for Klondike Due                       CPR TRAINING TONIGHT IN THE CWC
January 13 OA & Round Table – Cornerstone UMC 7:00PM
January 16 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
January 23 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
January 24-26 Klondike Overnight – Flint River Area Campmasters: Brian Montequin, Matt Edmondson & Robert Huey
January 30 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
February (Community Service)
February 3 PLC & Troop Committee Meeting CWC 7:00PM
February 6 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM    Permission Slip for Hogg’s Mine Overnight Due
February 2-8 Scouting for Food – more info to come
February 9 Scout Sunday – Cokes Chapel UMC 9:00AM
February 11 OA & Round Table Cornerstone UMC 7:00PM
February 13 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
February 20 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
February 21-23
Overnight Campout – Hogg’s Mine LaGrange, GA.
February 27 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
March (Spring Camporee)
March 3 PLC & Troop Committee Meeting CWC 7:00PM
March 5 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
March 10 OA & Round Table Cornerstone UMC 7:00PM
March 12 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
March 19 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
March 26 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
April (Fishing)
April 2 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
April 6 PLC & Troop Committee Meeting CWC 7:00PM
April 9 Troop Swim Test – Summit YMCA 7:00PM
April 14 OA & Round Table Cornerstone UMC 7:00PM
April 16 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
April 23 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
April 30 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
May (Rafting)
May 4 PLC & Troop Committee Meeting CWC 7:00PM
May 7 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
May 12 OA & Round Table Cornerstone UMC 7:00PM
May 15-17 White Water Rafting Trip
May 19 Troop Elections – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
May 26 Troop Court of Honor – CWC 7:00PM
June (Summer Camp)
June 1 PLC & Troop Committee Meeting CWC 7:00PM
June 4 Troop Meeting – Fellowship Hall 7:00PM
June 13
Medical Check up for Camp – Pavilion 9:00AM
June 14-20 Week of Summer Camp – Camp Thunder